Jojoba Oil is technically a plant wax rather than an oil that has similar absorption properties that are close to our skin’s own sebum making it a wonderful oil to add to your skincare routine. Jojoba Oil is packed with vitamins, has anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and antibacterial properties and rapidly absorbs into skin which makes it a great oil to wear alone or under makeup.
- Very rapid absorption
- Packed with vitamins
- Anti-inflammatory, antioxidant, and antibacterial properties
How to Use
Apply to face, neck, and chest morning and night.
Simmondsia chinensis (Jojoba) Oil*
- 1 oz clear glass bottle with treatment pump
- No animal testing…ever